2022  VARSITY A.C.  SPRING/SUMMER  EVENTS

FOR MORE INFO ON ANY OF THE VAC EVENTS JUST CLICK

ON THE BASKETBALL NEXT TO THE TOURNAMENT NAME!

BOYS  EVENTS

 

GIRLS  EVENTS

 

TIPOFF  TOURNAMENT

March  5-6,  in Euclid, Oh.

 

TIPOFF  TOURNAMENT

March  5-6,  in Euclid, Oh.

 

MARCH  MADNESS

March  12-13, in Barberton, Oh.

 

MARCH  MADNESS

March  12-13,  in Barberton, Oh.

 

BOYS SPRING SHOOTOUT

SUN.  March  20th in Wooster, Oh.

 

GIRLS SPRING SHOOTOUT

SAT.  March  19th in Wooster, Oh.

 

BALLER’S  BASH (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

March  25-27, in Massillon, Oh.

 

BALLER’S  BASH (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

March  25-27, in Massillon, Oh.

 

BARBERTON BATTLE (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  1-3, in Barberton, Oh.

 

BARBERTON BATTLE (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  1-3,  in Barberton, Oh.

 

BATTLE FOR THE LAND-CLE!

April  8-10, in Brunswick, Oh.

 

BATTLE FOR THE LAND-CLE

April  8-10, in Brunswick, Oh.

 

EASTER  CLASSIC

April  15-16, in Hudson, Oh.

 

EASTER  CLASSIC

April  15-16, in Akron, Oh. (Green)

 

WAR AT THE ORR (YBOA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  22-24, in Orrville, Oh.

 

QUEENS OF THE COURT (YBOA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  22-24, in Garfield Hts. Oh.

 

HOOP  IT  UP  (ONLY FOR TEAMS UNDER .500)

April 23-24,  in N. Canton, Oh.

 

 

 

GREAT LAKES CHAMPIONSHIPS

(USBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  29-May 1, in Akron, Oh. (Green)

 

GREAT LAKES CHAMPIONSHIPS

(USBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

April  29-May 1, in Akron, Oh.  (Green)

 

GRIZZLY  GAMES (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

May  6-8, in Wadsworth, Oh.

 

GRIZZLY  GAMES (NTBA NATIONAL QUALIFIER)

May  6-8, in Wadsworth, Oh.

 

 

 

HOOP  IT  UP  (ONLY FOR TEAMS UNDER .500)

May 7-8, in N. Canton, Oh.

 

NORTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIP

May  14-15, in Garfield Hts. Oh.

 

PRIMETIME  TOURNAMENT

May  14-15, in Lodi, Oh.

 

HOOP  IT  UP  (ONLY FOR TEAMS UNDER .500)

May 14-15, in N. Canton, Oh.

 

 

 

CANTON  CAGE  CLASSIC

May  21-22, in Canton, Oh.

 

CANTON  CAGE  CLASSIC

May  21-22, in Canton, Oh.

 

BOYS  MEMORIAL  SHOOTOUT

SUN.  May  29th, in Cleveland, Oh.

 

GIRLS  MEMORIAL  SHOOTOUT

SAT.  May  28th, in Cleveland, Oh.

 

WAR AT THE SHORE

June  4-5, in Euclid, Oh.

 

WAR AT THE SHORE

June  4-5, in Euclid, Oh.

 

COMBAT IN THE COUNTRY

June  11-12, in Lodi, Oh.

 

COMBAT IN THE COUNTRY

June  11-12, in Lodi, Oh.

 

NICK GROSS MEMORIAL 3on3

SAT.  July  30th, in Akron, Oh. (Green)

 

NICK GROSS MEMORIAL 3on3

SAT.  July  30th, in Akron, Oh. (Green)

CLICK HERE FOR INFO ON OUR TOURNAMENT SPECIAL FOR

2nd Gr. BOYS  &  4th Gr. GIRLS  teams this spring!